Chauffeured transfers in Canterbury · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Canterbury with the fare shown first
Canterbury arranges pre-booked transfers in Canterbury (United Kingdom). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in GBP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in GBP, no surprises on arrival
- 30 destinations in Canterbury, each with its page
- Reculver Towers and Roman Fortfrom £34.1013 min
- Wingham Wildlife Parkfrom £35.8215 min
- Queen Victoria Memorial Hospitalfrom £37.6616 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Canterbury requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Canterbury and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
30
destinations in Canterbury
£9.00
the cheapest route
13 min
Manston International Airport → Reculver Towers and Roman Fort
Prices by route
Guide prices in Canterbury, in GBP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Manston International Airport → Reculver Towers and Roman Fort15.5 km · 13 min£34.10from
- Manston International Airport → Wingham Wildlife Park16.3 km · 15 min£35.82from
- Manston International Airport → Queen Victoria Memorial Hospital17.4 km · 16 min£37.66from
- Manston International Airport → Herne Bay Pier18.9 km · 19 min£40.66from
- Manston International Airport → Wildwood Trust20.2 km · 18 min£42.18from
- Manston International Airport → Howletts Wild Animal Park20.5 km · 20 min£43.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manston International Airport → Reculver Towers and Roman Fort | 15.5 km | 13 min | £34.10 | See details |
| Manston International Airport → Wingham Wildlife Park | 16.3 km | 15 min | £35.82 | See details |
| Manston International Airport → Queen Victoria Memorial Hospital | 17.4 km | 16 min | £37.66 | See details |
| Manston International Airport → Herne Bay Pier | 18.9 km | 19 min | £40.66 | See details |
| Manston International Airport → Wildwood Trust | 20.2 km | 18 min | £42.18 | See details |
| Manston International Airport → Howletts Wild Animal Park | 20.5 km | 20 min | £43.20 | See details |
Within Canterbury
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Canterbury, at the same fixed price.
- Chaucer Hospital, Canterbury → Kent and Canterbury Hospital2 km · 4 min£9.00from
- Chaucer Hospital, Canterbury → Northgate Medical Practice3.6 km · 7 min£10.64from
- Chaucer Hospital, Canterbury → Estuary View Medical Centre19.2 km · 18 min£35.78from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chaucer Hospital, Canterbury → Kent and Canterbury Hospital | 2 km | 4 min | £9.00 | See details |
| Chaucer Hospital, Canterbury → Northgate Medical Practice | 3.6 km | 7 min | £10.64 | See details |
| Chaucer Hospital, Canterbury → Estuary View Medical Centre | 19.2 km | 18 min | £35.78 | See details |
Where we take you in Canterbury
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
London Southend Airport
from £173.28Airport
Eastwoodbury Cres, Southend-on-Sea SS2 6YF
See prices and book →Manston International Airport
from £34.10Airport
Manston Rd, Ramsgate CT12 5BQ
See prices and book →Chaucer Hospital, Canterbury
from £9.00Hospital
Nackington Rd, Canterbury CT4 7AR
See prices and book →Estuary View Medical Centre
from £35.78Hospital
25 Boorman Way, Whitstable CT5 3SE
See prices and book →Kent and Canterbury Hospital
from £9.00Hospital
Ethelbert Rd, Canterbury CT1 3NG
See prices and book →Northgate Medical Practice
from £10.64Hospital
Medical Practice, 1 Northgate, Canterbury CT1 1WL
See prices and book →Queen Victoria Memorial Hospital
from £37.66Hospital
King Edward Ave, Herne Bay CT6 6EB
See prices and book →St Martin's Hospital
from £46.72Hospital
Littlebourne Rd, Canterbury CT1 1TD
See prices and book →University Medical Centre
from £55.64Hospital
Medical Centre, Giles Ln, Canterbury CT2 7PB
See prices and book →Whitstable and Tankerton Hospital
from £47.84Hospital
174-176 Northwood Rd, Whitstable CT5 2HN
See prices and book →Broome Park Hotel
from £56.58Hotel
Broome Park Hotel, Canterbury Rd, Canterbury CT4 6QX
See prices and book →Canterbury Camping and Caravanning Club Campsite
from £46.00Hotel
Bekesbourne Ln, Canterbury CT3 4AB
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Canterbury?
In Canterbury and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Canterbury centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in GBP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in CanterburyDrive with Canterbury in Canterbury
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Canterbury?
The fare in GBP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Canterbury?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Canterbury?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Canterbury, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car